Research reports

EMS.C3.T1_HWA_NotFound_6.19.17

Looked for Hemlock Wooly Adelgid, did not find any.

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Adelges tsugae
Habitat: 
Upland - Forest
How should others reference your work?: 
C3.T1 (Cassidy, Abbie, Gavin, and Emma)

EMS.C3.T6

Looking for Hemlock Wooly Adelgid at Epping Middle School and we found none.

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Adelges tsugae
Habitat: 
Upland - Forest
Resources I used to create this project: 
none
How should others reference your work?: 
none

EMS.C4.T4_HWA_Found_6.15.17

Looking for Hemlock Wooly Adelgid at Epping Middle School and we found some.

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Adelges tsugae
Habitat: 
Upland - Forest
How should others reference your work?: 
EMS.C4.T4 (Jack, Nico, Shea, Arianna)

EMS.C1.T1_HWA_NotFound_6.15.17

Our field mission was to search for Hemlock Woolly Adelgid in a Hemlock grove behind our school for nhbugs.com.
It was not found.

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Adelges tsugae
Habitat: 
Upland - Forest

EMS.C1.T3_HWA_notfound_6.19.17

Looking for Hemlock Woolly Aldegid

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Tsuga canadensis
Common name:
Eastern hemlock

EMS.C1.T5_HWA_NOT.FOUND_6.15.17

Identifying Eastern Hemlock trees and searching for Wooly Adelgid infestation at Epping Middle School.

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Adelges tsugae
Habitat: 
Upland - Forest
How should others reference your work?: 
EMS.C1.T5 (Ryan MacVicar, Megan Webber, Emma Roussel, Cody Delorge)

EMS.C1.T2_HWA_Found_6.19.17

Looking around with our science class for Hemlock Wooly Adelgid and we found some.

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping, NH
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Adelges tsugae
Habitat: 
Upland - Forest
How should others reference your work?: 
EMS.C1.T2 (Abby, Alyssa, Luke)

EMS.C1.T4_HWA_NotFound_6.15.17

We went out to find Eastern Hemlock and Hemlock Wooly Adelgid.

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Adelges tsugae
Habitat: 
Upland - Forest

EMS.C2.T3_HWA_Found_6.15.17

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Adelges tsugae
How should others reference your work?: 
EMS.C2.T3(Alex, Kate, Michael, Taylor)

EMS.C2.T4_HWA_Found_6.15.17

Searching for Hemlock Woolly Adelgid at Epping Middle School

Project Information
City or Town: 
Epping
School or Organization: 
Epping Middle School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Adelges tsugae
Habitat: 
Upland - Forest
How should others reference your work?: 
EMS.C4.T2 (Jack,Maddy,Alexa,Erika)
Syndicate content