How To Identify A Species!

Max is looking for his plant for a project for his Bio class. In it he describes how to identify a species (Japanese Knot-weed) with three different traits using a vital signs id card.

Project Information
City or Town: 
Biddeford
School or Organization: 
Biddeford High School
Species: 
Scientific name:
Fallopia japonica
Common name:
Japanese knotweed
Habitat: 
Upland - Developed areas
Resources I used to create this project: 
Vital Signs Id Card
How should others reference your work?: 
SamanthaMae23, How to Identify a Species, Vital Signs Program, 05/23/13
See video